ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL, KUTTUMUNDA, VANIYAMBALAM

Malappuram Dist., Kerala – 679339 · stfrancisschoolvnb@gmail.com

CBSE Mandatory Public Disclosure — Appendix IX (2026–27)

Affiliation No. 931291 School Code 76264 U-DISE 32050300629

A. General Information

SLInformationDetails
1Name of the SchoolSt. Francis School, Kuttumunda, Vaniyambalam, Malappuram, Kerala
2Affiliation No.931291
3School Code76264
4Complete Address with Pin CodeSt. Francis School, Kuttumunda, Vaniyambalam P.O, Malappuram Dt, Kerala – 679339
5Principal NameLeena K D (Sr. M. Leena OSF)
6Principal QualificationMA, B.Ed
7School Email IDstfrancisschoolvnb@gmail.com
8Contact Details (Landline/Mobile)04931-235672 / 9048496069
9ManagerSr. M. Valsa — 9447847820, manager@stfrancisschoolvnb.com
10Trust/Society Running the SchoolMedical Sisters of Saint Francis of Assisi, Nagpur

B. Documents and Information

SLDocument/InformationValidity / Reference No.Link
1Affiliation/Upgradation Letter & Recent ExtensionNo. CBSE/931291/EX-01606-2223/2022-23, Extension of General Affiliation valid 01-04-2022 to 31-03-2027 View PDF ↗
2Society/Trust/Company Registration or Renewal CertificateMedical Sisters of Saint Francis of Assisi, Nagpur — Reg. No. 807/2003 (Nagpur), dated 11-12-2003 View PDF ↗
3NOC issued by State Govt./UTG.O.(MS) No.255/2015/G.Edn., dated 25-09-2015 — Govt. of Kerala, General Education (N) Dept. View PDF ↗
4Recognition Certificate under RTE Act, 2009No. NS(2)/1751/2019/DPI, dated 31-01-2019 (Formal Prior Recognition Letter, DPI Thiruvananthapuram) View PDF ↗
5Valid Building Safety CertificateFitness Certificate 2026–2027 (inspected 29-05-2026) View PDF ↗
6Valid Fire Safety CertificateNo. FRS/TRVI/16857/2026/RENEWAL, valid till 10-09-2027 View PDF ↗
7DEO Certificate (Affiliation/Upgradation/Extension)Issued by DEO, Wandoor, dated 31-10-2019 View PDF ↗
8Valid Water, Health & Sanitation CertificatesCertificate No. 10/2026, valid 01-06-2026 to 31-05-2027; lab report dated 11-05-2026 Health Cert. ↗
Water Report ↗
9Self-Affidavit — Non-sponsorship of candidates for any other Board ExaminationAffirmed by Manager Valsamma Thomas, dated 24-09-2026 View PDF ↗
10Staff Statement — Detailed List of Teaching Staff2026–27, with Name/Designation/Qualification/Experience for all 40 teaching staff View PDF ↗
11Student Strength — Grade & Section-wise2026–27, Boys/Girls/Total by grade, 963 students overall View PDF ↗
12List of Books Prescribed2026–27 View PDF ↗

Links are relative — the PDF files should sit in this same page's folder (e.g. stfrancisschoolvnb.com/mandatory-disclosure/fire-safety-certificate-2026.pdf) with the exact file names shown above. Rows 10–12 are Word/Excel files in the current uploads — save/export them as PDF under the file names shown before uploading, or tell me the actual file names you'll use and I'll match the links to those instead.

C. Results and Academics

Fee Structure 2026–27 (₹)

ClassJuneJulySeptNovJanFeb
LKG & UKG4,8602,6602,6602,6603,990—
Grade I8,3002,9902,6802,6802,6802,680
Grade II – V5,5903,2403,1803,1803,1803,180
Grade VI – VIII6,5203,3903,4803,4803,4803,480
Grade IX6,9203,5003,7003,7003,7003,700
Grade X7,2803,5803,8603,8603,8603,860

Full Fee Structure ↗

List of Books Prescribed (2026–27)

GradeSubjectBook / Publisher
Grade I – VEnglishTulips Semester (Oxford)
Grade I – VIIIIT / Cyber MediaExposoft
Grade I & IIHindiVaani (Oxford)
Grade III – VIIIHindiRashmi (Good Luck Publishers Limited)
Grade VI – X—NCERT
Grade IX & XMalayalamSCERT

List of Books Prescribed (PDF) ↗

Annual Academic Calendar 2026–27

View Full Calendar ↗

School Management Committee (SMC)

SLNameDesignationOccupationQualificationPhone
1Valsamma ThomasManagerServiceMA, B.Ed9447847820
2Leena K DManaging TrusteePrincipalMA, B.Ed9048496069
3Jemma GalganiPresidentServiceMA, B.Ed9447847520
4Sheeja T.V.Managing TrusteeServiceMA, B.Ed9447647220
5Alice MathewManaging TrusteeServiceM.A8592025896
6Lilly K.RMember (Nominee)Financial AdviserMA9961916415
7ThressiaMember (Nominee)Legal AdvisorLLB9174021207
8Rosily T AMember (Nominee Counsellor)ServiceMA9567081569
9Prasanth K CMemberTeacherMA, B.Ed9446378534
10Sebastian JosephMember (Teacher Nominee)Educationist (Retd. HM)MA, B.Ed9495492346
11Anoop K JosephMember (Teacher)TeacherM.Sc, B.Ed9605309870
12Molly ManuelMemberNurseG.N.M9526956201
13Lijo JosephMember (Staff)StaffMBA9995609888
14Lisha K.CMember (Teacher)TeacherB.Sc, B.Ed9744648987
15Dr. HareeshMember (Parent)Medical DoctorMBBS, D.Ortho9947853119
16Fijo JoseMember (Art/Culture)Camera manB.Sc9633156777
17Mohammed AbdurahimanMember (Parent)BusinessBA8129981200
18Shyjal EdappettaMember (Parent)BusinessBA9447470989

SMC List (PDF) ↗

2025–26 annual report

TC Format

PTA/PTWA Members

SLNameDesignationAddressPhone
1Mohammed AbdurahimanPTWA PresidentEdakkadamban (H), Vaniyambalam8129981200
2Mathai VargheesV. PresidentBeena Nivas, Karad PO, Santhi Nagar9947808719
3Surya CSecretaryKaippally H, Ettakkara7591914279
4Khalid ParancheriJ. SecretaryParancheri (H), Amarambalam South PO8907404646
5ShihabudheenTreasurerMoyikkal House, Parakulam, Vaniyambalam PO, 6793399809130099
6Prasanth K CTreasurerOledath (H), Pallikunn, Porur PO9446378534
7Valsamma ThomasPTWA MemberSt. Francis Bhawan, Vaniyambalam9447847820
8Ashok KottekodePTWA MemberKottekkode (H), Santhinagar, Vaniyambalam PO, 6793399526404074
9Akhil Jith K TPTWA MemberKaippallithodika (H), Poothrakovu, Porur PO9747114847
10Dr. Sunil BabuPTWA MemberSubah (H), Kuttiyil, Vaniyambalam PO, 6793399497662430
11SulfathPTWA MemberThandupara (H), Shanthi Nagar, Vaniyambalam PO7736244321
12Ayisha.T.KPTWA MemberPoolakkaparamban, Abid Manzil, Nayadikkunnu, Malappuram9961030467
13Babitha M PPTWA MemberAthanikkal H, Karad PO, Vaniyambalam Via, 6793399946605854
14Shanavas KhanPTWA MemberChekkath H, Shazs Villa, Anchachavidi PO, Malappuram Dt, 6765259946237119
15Beena M TPTWA MemberEreekodan H, Emangad, Amarambalam South PO, 6793399446022838
16Suvarna PPTWA MemberSurabhi (H), Athanikkal9048254060
17Abdul SalamPTWA MemberKuppanath H, Kalikavu8547257597
18Dr. HareeshMember (Parent, St. Francis School)Sreehari H, Saanthinagar, Karad Po, Vaniyambalam Via, Malappuram Dt, 6793399947853119
19Fijo JoseMember (Art/Culture)Kaniyaparambil H, Koorad Po, Malappuram Dt, 6793399633156777
20Lijo JosephPTWA MemberKalloor House, Vaniyambalam PO, Malappuram Dt, 6793399995609888
21Safeena KPTWA MemberPuthenpeedika (H), Kuttumunda, Thachangode, Vaniyambalam PO, Malappuram DT8606626593
22Sulfeekker AhamedPTWA MemberAhamed Villa, 21/385, Pallipadi, Vellamburam, Karad PO7034705034

PTWA List (PDF) ↗

Last Three-Year Result — Grade X (CBSE Board Exam)

SLYearRegisteredPassedPass %Remarks
12023–20241717100%—
22024–20251919100%—
32025–20263131100%Seventh consecutive 100% batch; highest score 97%

Results (PDF) ↗

D. Staff (2026–27)

InformationDetails
PrincipalLeena K D, MA B.Ed
Teaching Staff — Grade I to X32
Teaching Staff — KG8
Total Teaching Staff40
Non-Teaching Staff — Grade I to X4
Non-Teaching Staff — KG2
Office Staff2
Librarian1
Total Students963 (Pre-primary: 198)

Detailed Staff Statement (PDF) ↗ · Grade-wise Student Strength (PDF) ↗

E. School Infrastructure

SLInformationDetails
1Total Campus Area (sq. m)24,150
2Boundary WallSingle contiguous plot, Pucca boundary wall on all sides
3Building TypeRCC, 3 blocks
4Height of Building13.2 m, B+G+2 (4 floors)
5Total Built-up Area5,323.837 sq. m
6No. of Classrooms32 (Blocks 1 & 3)
7No. of Laboratories (incl. Computer Lab)8
8Library1
9Staff Rooms / Store Rooms4 each
10Internet FacilityYes
11LiftInstalled (for inclusive access)
12Smart/Digital Classrooms20
13Fire Safety Certificate ValidityValid till 10-09-2027
14Building Fitness Certificate Validity2026–2027 (inspected 29-05-2026)
15Water QualityRO & open well tested 07–11 May 2026 — Satisfactory
16Safe Drinking Water & Sanitation CertificateValid 01-06-2026 to 31-05-2027
17School Buses3 owned (3 drivers, 3 helpers) + 5 running in school's name